Euphorbia alpina

Euphorbia alpina

Euphorbia alpina ist eine Pflanze, die in traditionellen Medizinpraktiken vor allem im Gebiet von Mongolei vorkommt. Für diese Art sind jedoch keine spezifischen traditionellen Anwendungen oder Verwendungen dokumentiert. Wissenschaftlich wurde sie in Studien aufgenommen, die die Checkliste der einheimischen Gefäßpflanzen in Mongolei aktualisieren und zu taxonomischen Revisionen sowie zur Beschreibung neuer Arten beitragen. Obwohl aufgrund fehlender umfangreicher Forschung nur begrenzte Belege vorliegen, wurden bislang keine wesentlichen Sicherheitsbedenken gemeldet. Ebenso sind laut aktuellen Daten keine bekannten Arzneimittelwechselwirkungen mit Euphorbia alpina bekannt.

Auf einen Blick
Beste Evidenz
D
Warnhinweise

Nur zur Information. Traditionelle Anwendung bedeutet keine nachgewiesene Wirksamkeit. Evidenz und Sicherheit variieren — siehe die angegebenen Quellen.

Was die Wissenschaft sagt

  • Die Studie aktualisierte die Checkliste der nativen Blütenpflanzen in Mongolei, indem sie neue Artenbeschreibungen und taxonomische Änderungen einbezahlte. D PMID

Frequently asked questions

What is Euphorbia alpina?

Euphorbia alpina (Euphorbia alpina) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.

What does the scientific evidence say about Euphorbia alpina?

1 sourced findings are recorded for Euphorbia alpina; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: Die Studie aktualisierte die Checkliste der nativen Blütenpflanzen in Mongolei, indem sie neue Artenbeschreibungen und taxonomische Änderungen einbezahlte.

How strong is the evidence for Euphorbia alpina?

The strongest finding for Euphorbia alpina carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).

Is Euphorbia alpina safe? What are the side effects?

No major safety issues are recorded for Euphorbia alpina in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.

Does Euphorbia alpina interact with medications?

No drug interactions are recorded for Euphorbia alpina in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.

What are the common names of Euphorbia alpina?

Euphorbia alpina is also known as: Молочай альпийский.

Is Euphorbia alpina a proven treatment?

No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.

Quellen

  1. T2 Flora of Mongolia: annotated checklist of native vascular plants. literature abstract metadata