Dregea sinensis
Dregea sinensis
Dregea sinensis,这种植物属于马尔森尼艾族,因其在传统医学和现代工业中的潜在应用而引起了注意。传统上没有特定用途或记录与Dregea sinensis相关;然而,它以产生植物来源的凝乳酶著称,在奶酪制造中表现出良好的凝固效果。科学研究已经从Dregea sinensis茎部鉴定出一种半胱氨酸蛋白酶,具有牛奶凝结活性,并在小鼠中显示出增强糖原储存和减少疲劳标志物的效果,尽管目前没有基于现有证据推荐任何特定的健康治疗。该植物潜在的好处很有前景,但需要进一步研究以确认其有效性和安全性。尚未报告Dregea sinensis有重大安全问题或药物相互作用。
- 最佳证据
- D
- 注意事项
- —
仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。
科学怎么说
- 关于Dregea sinensis的研究表明,它有可能生产出在奶酪制造中具有良好凝固效果的植物性凝乳酶。
- Dregea sinensis 形成了马尔森尼艾的一个独立谱系,与核心杜杰亚属植物分开。
- 从Dregea sinensis茎中鉴定并纯化出一种半胱氨酸蛋白酶,具有凝乳作用。
- 来自Dregea sinensis的LWPs在小鼠中显示出增强的糖原储存和疲劳标志物减少,但未提供任何健康治疗建议。
Frequently asked questions
What is Dregea sinensis?
Dregea sinensis (Dregea sinensis) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.
What does the scientific evidence say about Dregea sinensis?
4 sourced findings are recorded for Dregea sinensis; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: 关于Dregea sinensis的研究表明,它有可能生产出在奶酪制造中具有良好凝固效果的植物性凝乳酶。
How strong is the evidence for Dregea sinensis?
The strongest finding for Dregea sinensis carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).
Is Dregea sinensis safe? What are the side effects?
No major safety issues are recorded for Dregea sinensis in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.
Does Dregea sinensis interact with medications?
No drug interactions are recorded for Dregea sinensis in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.
Is Dregea sinensis a proven treatment?
No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.
来源
- T2 Proteomics analysis of the bio-functions of Dregea sinensis stems provides insights regarding milk-clotting enzyme. literature abstract metadata
- T2 Plant-derived rennet: research progress, novel strategies for their isolation, identification, mechanism, bioactive peptide generation, and application in cheese manufacturing. literature abstract metadata
- T2 Identification and Anti-Fatigue Activity of Walnut Protein Hydrolysate. literature abstract metadata
- T2 Phylogenomic and comparative analyses of plastomes of the tribe Marsdenieae (Apocynaceae: Asclepiadoideae): insights into plastome characteristics and generic relationships with an emphasis on Asian genera. literature abstract metadata