Cape Jasmine

Gardenia jasminoides

Gardenia jasminoides,一种起源于东亚的传统植物,尚未被广泛记录其特定药用用途。然而,科学研究表明它具有潜在益处,例如通过改变肠道菌群组成抑制小鼠肝脏肿瘤生长,并通过悬浮培养中鉴定出的活性化合物提升抗氧化能力。Gardenia jasminoides 的煎剂亦被指出对阻塞性黄疸具有辅助手段的治疗效果,凸显其多靶点作用。此外,该植物中的 gardenoside 已被发现能维持血脑屏障完整性,并通过 AMPK 依赖性恢复 ZO-1 来改善缺血性卒中后的神经功能。尚未发现 Gardenia jasminoides 存在重大安全问题或已记录的药物相互作用。

速览
最佳证据
D
注意事项

仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。

科学怎么说

  • DH 抑制了小鼠肝脏肿瘤的生长,可能通过改变肠道细菌组成。 D PMID
  • CH 刺激提高了抗氧化能力,并在 Gardenia jasminoides 悬浮培养物中鉴定出多种生物活性化合物。 D PMID
  • 该研究回顾了茵陈蒿汤在阻塞性黄疸中的辅助治疗效果和机制,突出了其多靶点作用。 D PMID
  • 花园皂苷保护血脑屏障完整性和缺血性中风后的神经学结果通过AMPK依赖性的ZO-1恢复。 D PMID
  • 研究发现,将geniposide、山茱萸苷甲酯和阿魏酸混合使用可以增强PACAP信号传导从而延长抗抑郁效果。 D PMID
  • 在栀子花的成熟和衰老过程中观察到了生理和代谢特征的重大变化。 D PMID

Frequently asked questions

What is Cape Jasmine?

Cape Jasmine (Gardenia jasminoides) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.

What does the scientific evidence say about Cape Jasmine?

6 sourced findings are recorded for Cape Jasmine; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: DH 抑制了小鼠肝脏肿瘤的生长,可能通过改变肠道细菌组成。

How strong is the evidence for Cape Jasmine?

The strongest finding for Cape Jasmine carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).

Is Cape Jasmine safe? What are the side effects?

No major safety issues are recorded for Cape Jasmine in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.

Does Cape Jasmine interact with medications?

No drug interactions are recorded for Cape Jasmine in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.

What are the common names of Cape Jasmine?

Cape Jasmine is also known as: гардения жасминовидная, Gardénia.

Is Cape Jasmine a proven treatment?

No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.

来源

  1. T2 Ferulic acid potentiation of two natural iridoids induced PACAP signaling extended the antidepressant effects. literature abstract metadata
  2. T2 Gardenoside restores blood-brain barrier integrity following ischemic stroke via AMPK-dependent ZO-1 preservation. literature abstract metadata
  3. T2 Metabolic response of Gardenia jasminoides cell suspensions to chitosan elicitation: bioactivity and phytochemical enrichment. literature abstract metadata
  4. T2 Adjuvant therapeutic effects and mechanisms of Yinchenhao decoction in obstructive jaundice: a narrative review. literature abstract metadata
  5. T2 Gut bacteria inhibited liver tumor growth during Rheum officinale Baill. treatment in mice. literature abstract metadata
  6. T2 Understanding the physiology of floral maturation in Gardenia jasminoides through metabolomic, histochemical and ultrastructural analyses. literature abstract metadata