Chinese Sweet Gum

Liquidambar formosana

liquidambar formosana,又称台湾甜樺,是一种传统的中国药用植物。尽管其在传统医学中的具体用途尚未详细记录,但它在中国各地,特别是广西省的传统染色中被广泛使用。科学研究表明,liquidambar formosana的树皮和叶子可以有效作为天然色素使用,并有一项研究指出其潜在的应用于食品着色领域,因为其在不同条件下的稳定性良好。然而,关于其药用性质或更广泛的用途的研究有限。这种植物的安全性目前是积极的,没有记录到任何重大问题。此外,liquidambar formosana与药物之间也没有已知的相互作用,尽管进一步研究可能有助于全面了解其潜在的应用和效果。

速览
最佳证据
D
注意事项

仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。

科学怎么说

  • 该研究在广西记录了166种传统染料植物,其中枫香树是其中最常用的之一。 D PMID
  • 纯化的心叶枫melanin在各种条件下表现出良好的稳定性,可能作为潜在的天然色素用于食品应用。 D PMID
  • 研究发现,Liquidambar formosana 土壤养分含量更高,但与栖息地中的其他树种相比,AM真菌多样性相似。 D PMID
  • 叶片颜色参数、色素含量、细胞结构和生理特性随着干旱严重程度的增加而顺序变化,与叶片从绿色变为红色再变为黄色橙色的颜色转变相关。 D PMID

Frequently asked questions

What is Chinese Sweet Gum?

Chinese Sweet Gum (Liquidambar formosana) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.

What does the scientific evidence say about Chinese Sweet Gum?

4 sourced findings are recorded for Chinese Sweet Gum; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: 该研究在广西记录了166种传统染料植物,其中枫香树是其中最常用的之一。

How strong is the evidence for Chinese Sweet Gum?

The strongest finding for Chinese Sweet Gum carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).

Is Chinese Sweet Gum safe? What are the side effects?

No major safety issues are recorded for Chinese Sweet Gum in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.

Does Chinese Sweet Gum interact with medications?

No drug interactions are recorded for Chinese Sweet Gum in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.

What are the common names of Chinese Sweet Gum?

Chinese Sweet Gum is also known as: Ликвидамбар формозский.

Is Chinese Sweet Gum a proven treatment?

No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.

来源

  1. T2 Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi and Their Relationships with the Soil Nutrients and Heavy Metals in Ancient Trees in Blue-Crowned Laughingthrush Habitats. literature abstract metadata
  2. T2 Sustaining colors of tradition: ethnobotanical study on natural dye plants in Guangxi, China. literature abstract metadata
  3. T2 Structural Characterization and Stability Evaluation of Melanin from Liquidambar formosana Hance Leaves: A Potential Natural Pigment for Food Applications. literature abstract metadata
  4. T2 Relationships Between Leaf Coloration Changes, Cellular Structure, Photosynthetic Physiology, and Hydraulic Traits in Liquidambar formosana Hance Under Drought Stress in Autumn. literature abstract metadata