Broad Leaved Tea Tree

Melaleuca viridiflora

Melaleuca viridiflora,也称为纸皮树,是一种原产于澳大利亚的植物。这种植物的传统用途在任何特定医学传统中都没有详细记录。目前关于其药用价值的科学证据有限;一项研究显示,M. viridiflora 的精油对 Magnaporthe oryzae 具有抗真菌活性,尽管它也是涉及 Acorus calamus EO 的更大范围研究的一部分。另一项研究表明,肉桂、香茅和niaouli 精油的最佳混合物显示出针对 HPV 感染的显著抗病毒活性,但 M. viridiflora 单独未直接测试用于此目的。该植物因其对高镁硫酸盐浓度具有耐受性而闻名,而在同一研究中 A. excelsa 显示出敏感性。涉及 Myrmecodia beccarii 藤本植物和 Philidris cordata 蚂蚁的生态相互作用也影响 M. viridiflora 树上的树栖蚂蚁群落组成,但不提供其药用价值的直接证据。

速览
最佳证据
D
注意事项

仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。

科学怎么说

  • Melaleuca viridiflora 挥发油显示了对Magnaporthe oryzae的抗真菌活性,但研究集中在Acorus calamus 挥发油上。 D PMID
  • 肉桂、玫瑰艾和niaouli精油的最佳混合物对HPV感染显示出显著的抗病毒活性。 D PMID
  • M. viridiflora 对高浓度硫酸镁表现出耐受性,而 A. excelsa 显示出敏感性。 D PMID
  • Myrmecodia beccarii 寄生植物的存在影响了 Philidris cordata 蚂蚁的分布,进而塑造了生长在 Melaleuca viridiflora 树上的树木蚂蚁群落的组成。 D PMID

Frequently asked questions

What is Broad Leaved Tea Tree?

Broad Leaved Tea Tree (Melaleuca viridiflora) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.

What does the scientific evidence say about Broad Leaved Tea Tree?

4 sourced findings are recorded for Broad Leaved Tea Tree; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: Melaleuca viridiflora 挥发油显示了对Magnaporthe oryzae的抗真菌活性,但研究集中在Acorus calamus 挥发油上。

How strong is the evidence for Broad Leaved Tea Tree?

The strongest finding for Broad Leaved Tea Tree carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).

Is Broad Leaved Tea Tree safe? What are the side effects?

No major safety issues are recorded for Broad Leaved Tea Tree in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.

Does Broad Leaved Tea Tree interact with medications?

No drug interactions are recorded for Broad Leaved Tea Tree in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.

Is Broad Leaved Tea Tree a proven treatment?

No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.

来源

  1. T2 An Epiphytic Ant-Plant Mutualism Structures Arboreal Ant Communities. literature abstract metadata
  2. T2 Effect of elevated magnesium sulfate on two riparian tree species potentially impacted by mine site contamination. literature abstract metadata
  3. T2 Antiviral properties of essential oil mixture: Modulation of E7 and E2 protein pathways in human papillomavirus (HPV) infection. literature abstract metadata
  4. T2 Antifungal Activity of Acorus calamus Essential Oil Against Rice Blast Fungus Magnaporthe oryzae and Its Composition Characterization. literature abstract metadata