Amur Corktree
Phellodendron amurense
黄檗(Phellodendron amurense)是一种传统草药,原产于东亚。传统上,它被用于各种亚洲治疗实践中消化不适的治疗。科学研究表明,黄檗树叶提取物可能具有针对弹状病毒的抗病毒作用,通过靶向感染早期阶段而不引起显著细胞毒性;然而,目前证据有限,需要更多研究来证实这些发现。迄今为止没有记录到重大安全问题或药物相互作用,这表明在适当使用时它通常风险较低。
- 传统用于
- 消化不良
- 传统体系
- 传统
- 最佳证据
- D
- 注意事项
- —
仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。
传统用途
科学怎么说
- 研究确定了参与黄连树叶和茎中黄酮不同生物合成的基因和转录因子。
- 黄檗叶提取物对狂犬病毒显示出抗病毒活性,通过针对感染早期阶段发挥作用而不引起显著细胞毒性。
- 该研究开发了基于TLS数据的树木高度和树干基部至树冠底部的高度预测模型,并表明在包含多种生态因素的情况下提高了准确性。
- 玉竹(Epimedium pubescens)在三个森林样地中的光合特性存在时空差异,主要由太阳辐射和蒸汽压 deficit 决定。
Frequently asked questions
What is Amur Corktree?
Amur Corktree (Phellodendron amurense) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.
What is Amur Corktree traditionally used for?
Traditional sources record Amur Corktree for: 消化不良. This reflects traditional use, not a proven medical treatment.
Which traditions use Amur Corktree?
Amur Corktree appears in these traditions in our sources: traditional.
What does the scientific evidence say about Amur Corktree?
4 sourced findings are recorded for Amur Corktree; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: 研究确定了参与黄连树叶和茎中黄酮不同生物合成的基因和转录因子。
How strong is the evidence for Amur Corktree?
The strongest finding for Amur Corktree carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).
Is Amur Corktree safe? What are the side effects?
No major safety issues are recorded for Amur Corktree in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.
Does Amur Corktree interact with medications?
No drug interactions are recorded for Amur Corktree in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.
What are the common names of Amur Corktree?
Amur Corktree is also known as: Бархат амурский.
Is Amur Corktree a proven treatment?
No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.
来源
- T2 Spatiotemporal response of photosynthetic characteristics in Epimedium pubescens to understory environmental factors across three agroforestry systems. literature abstract metadata
- T2 Integrated Transcriptome and Metabolome Analysis Reveals Differential Berberine Biosynthesis in Leaves and Stems of Phellodendron amurense Rupr. Plantlets. literature abstract metadata
- T2 Phellodendron amurense Leaf Extract Inhibits Rhabdovirus Infection by Targeting Early Stages of Viral Entry. literature abstract metadata
- T2 [Prediction models for tree height and height to crown base of individual trees in valuable hardwood broad-leaved forests of Northeast China based on terrestrial laser scanning data]. literature abstract metadata
- T3 Phellodendron amurense CC BY-SA 4.0