European Dwarf Cherry

Prunus fruticosa

Prunus fruticosa,通常被称为山樱桃或西伯利亚樱桃,是一种传统植物,在任何记录的医学传统中都没有广泛使用。然而,其基因组成提供了关于其进化史和潜在特征的信息。酸樱桃品种Montmorency的基因组表明它是三倍体,具有来自Prunus fruticosa类似类型和P. avium类似类型的亚基因组,而酸樱桃'Schattenmorelle'的基因组揭示它是一个片段性异四倍体,具有来自Prunus avium和Prunus fruticosa的亚基因组。这些结果表明,在Prunus属内种群之间的遗传多样性高于它们之间,P. verrucosa显示出最高的多样性和P. fruticosa显示出最低的多样性。目前没有科学证据支持Prunus fruticosa的传统用途或其在临床试验或研究中的显著疗效。基于当前数据的安全性担忧最小,并且与这种植物相关的重大问题或药物相互作用尚未记录。

速览
最佳证据
D
注意事项

仅供参考。传统用法并不代表已被证实有效。证据与安全性各不相同,请查阅所引来源。

科学怎么说

  • 樱桃品种蒙莫兰西的基因组表明它是三倍体,具有来自P. fruticosa和P. avium祖先的亚基因组。 D PMID
  • 在酸樱桃中鉴定出了两个与樱桃叶斑病抗性和感性相关的稳定QTL。 D PMID
  • ‘Schattenmorelle’酸樱桃基因组表明它是一个从Prunus avium和Prunus fruticosa的亚基因组片段组成的异源四倍体。 D PMID
  • 研究发现,蔷薇属物种内的遗传多样性高于它们之间的多样性,Prunus verrucosa 的多样性最高,而 Prunus fruticosa 的最低。 D PMID

Frequently asked questions

What is European Dwarf Cherry?

European Dwarf Cherry (Prunus fruticosa) is a plant documented in FolkKB's traditional-medicine reference, drawn from sourced literature and cross-checked against the evidence.

What does the scientific evidence say about European Dwarf Cherry?

4 sourced findings are recorded for European Dwarf Cherry; the strongest carries evidence grade D. For example: 樱桃品种蒙莫兰西的基因组表明它是三倍体,具有来自P. fruticosa和P. avium祖先的亚基因组。

How strong is the evidence for European Dwarf Cherry?

The strongest finding for European Dwarf Cherry carries evidence grade D — preliminary or traditional. Grades run A (strongest) to D (preliminary or traditional).

Is European Dwarf Cherry safe? What are the side effects?

No major safety issues are recorded for European Dwarf Cherry in our sources, but the data may be incomplete. Consult a qualified professional before use.

Does European Dwarf Cherry interact with medications?

No drug interactions are recorded for European Dwarf Cherry in our sources. This does not rule them out — check with a pharmacist.

What are the common names of European Dwarf Cherry?

European Dwarf Cherry is also known as: Вишня кустарниковая, Prunier nain.

Is European Dwarf Cherry a proven treatment?

No. FolkKB is informational only. Traditional use and early findings are not proof of efficacy or safety — consult a qualified professional and never self-treat.

来源

  1. T2 Genome of tetraploid sour cherry (Prunus cerasus L.) 'Montmorency' identifies three distinct ancestral Prunus genomes. literature abstract metadata
  2. T2 The structure of the tetraploid sour cherry 'Schattenmorelle' (Prunus cerasus L.) genome reveals insights into its segmental allopolyploid nature. literature abstract metadata
  3. T2 Genetic architecture of cherry leaf spot (Blumeriella jaapii) resistance in sour cherry (Prunus cerasus L.) uncovered by QTL analyses in a biparental population genotyped with the 6 + 9 K SNP array. literature abstract metadata
  4. T2 Genetic Diversity and Phenotypic Variation of Indigenous Wild Cherry Species in Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan. literature abstract metadata